CLASS 6A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Allen (14-0) vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (13-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco's McLane Stadium

Katy (11-0) vs. Lake Travis (12-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

State Championship

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m. Dec. 23, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Waco Midway (14-0) vs. Longview (13-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Allen's Eagle Stadium

Cypress Fairbanks (13-0) vs. Austin Westlake (14-0), 3 p.m. Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium

State Championship

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m. Dec. 23, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Dallas Highland Park 45, Denton Ryan 35

Manvel 35, Angleton 10

State Championship

Dallas Highland Park (14-1) vs. Manvel (14-0), 7 p.m. Dec. 22, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Aledo (14-0) vs. Mansfield Legacy (12-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Bedford's Pennington Field

College Station (12-2) vs. Austin McCallum (14-0), 7 p.m. Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium

State Championship

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m. Dec. 23, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Kennedale 54, Stephenville 28

Carthage 46, Waco La Vega 39

State Championship

Kennedale (14-1) vs. Carthage (15-0), 11 a.m. Dec. 22, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 45, Graham 14

West Orange-Stark 30, Wimberley 21

State Championship

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (15-0) vs. West Orange-Stark (13-0), 3 p.m. Dec. 22, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Brock 49, Kemp 21

Rockdale 31, Yoakum 21

State Semifinals

Brock (13-2) vs. Rockdale (12-3), 3 p.m. Thursday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Gunter 56, Canadian 27

Newton 56, Boling 28

State Championship

Gunter (15-0) vs. Newton (14-0), 7 p.m. Thursday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Mart 33, Stratford 13

Refugio 63, San Augustine 21

State Championship

Mart (14-1) vs. Refugio (13-1), 7 p.m. Wednesday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Muenster 31, Wellington 28

Tenaha 60, Burton 22

State Championship

Muenster (15-0) vs. Tenaha (15-0), 11 a.m. Thursday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

State Championship

Borden County (14-0) vs. Jonesboro (13-1), 11 a.m. Wednesday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium

___

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

State Championship

Balmorhea (13-0) vs. Strawn (14-0), 2 p.m. Wednesday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium