AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

February 17, 2018

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Class AAA Lower State=

Second Round=

Bishop England 52, Edisto 48

Loris 74, Manning 55

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 72, Dillon 59

Wade Hampton (H) 57, Georgetown 40

Class A Lower State=

Second Round=

Bethune-Bowman 47, Baptist Hill 43

C.E. Murray 51, East Clarendon 47

Hemingway 57, Cross 33

Low Country Prep 73, Hannah-Pamplico 71

Class AAAA Upper State=

Second Round=

Westwood 61, Greenville 57

Class AAA Upper State=

Second Round=

Camden 65, Clinton 61

Chester 76, Newberry 62

Southside 57, Pendleton 44

Walhalla 63, Indian Land 52

Class A Upper State=

Second Round=

Great Falls 89, Blackville-Hilda 47

High Point Academy 62, McBee 52

Lewisville 58, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 54

Ridge Spring-Monetta 74, Denmark-Olar 58

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Class AAAAA Lower State=

Second Round=

Carolina Forest 59, Irmo 30

Fort Dorchester 51, Sumter 42

Goose Creek 60, Lexington 35

Spring Valley 84, Conway 51

Class AAAA Lower State=

Second Round=

A.C. Flora 50, R.B. Stall 42

Crestwood 50, North Myrtle Beach 27

Myrtle Beach 36, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 28

Wilson 49, Lower Richland 32

Class AA Lower State=

Second Round=

Marion 74, Calhoun County 28

Mullins 59, Barnwell 50

North Charleston 29, Batesburg-Leesville 27

Woodland 69, Latta 67

Class AAAAA Upper State=

Second Round=

Gaffney 36, Nation Ford 33

Rock Hill 50, Dorman 30

Wade Hampton (G) 48, T.L. Hanna 26

Woodmont 54, Hillcrest 41

Class AAAA Upper State=

Second Round=

Midland Valley 58, Greer 54

North Augusta 93, D.W. Daniel 34

Richland Northeast 42, Travelers Rest 25

Westwood 67, Greenville 62

Class AA Upper State=

Second Round=

Blacksburg 53, Andrew Jackson 52

Cheraw 50, Southside Christian 47

Christ Church Episcopal 53, Saluda 37

W.J. Keenan 64, Landrum 62

SCISA Class AAA=

First Round=

Florence Christian 44, Ben Lippen 25

Pinewood Prep 59, Heathwood Hall 27

Porter-Gaud 72, Laurence Manning Academy 46

Wilson Hall 72, Orangeburg Prep 41

SCISA Class AA=

First Round=

Hilton Head Christian Academy 49, Marlboro Academy 23

John Paul II 43, Oakbrook Prep 30

Palmetto Christian Academy 71, Dillon Christian 44

Pee Dee Academy 61, Robert E. Lee Academy 37

Spartanburg Christian 57, Thomas Heyward Academy 39

Spartanburg Day 67, Colleton Prep 37

Trinity Byrnes School 63, Williamsburg Academy 45

SCISA Class A=

First Round=

Beaufort Academy 70, St. John’s Christian Academy 47

Coastal Christian Prep 44, Holly Hill Academy 27

Curtis Baptist, Ga. 55, W. Wyman King Academy 18

Dorchester Academy 71, Mead Hall Episcopal 47

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 49, Newberry Academy 43

Laurens Academy 50, North Myrtle Beach Christian 13

Patrick Henry Academy 82, Covenant Christian 29

Richard Winn Academy 42, Summerville Faith Christian 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly