AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 30, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amity 74, Catlin Gabel 61

Elmira 51, North Bend 46

Joseph 59, Country Christian 46

Joseph 59, Country Christian 46

Marshfield 60, Newport 46

Perrydale 44, East Linn Christian 38

Powder Valley 61, Union 55

Ridgefield, Wash. 46, Astoria 33

Riverside 57, Columbia (White Salmon), Wash. 48

Silverton 47, Springfield 39

Yamhill-Carlton 39, Crow 19

Abby’s Holiday Classic=

Forest Grove 59, North Eugene 35

North Medford 65, McNary 60

West Albany 67, South Medford 53

West Salem 74, Roseburg 58

Bouncin’ Cancer=

Nixyaawii 90, Echo 36

Pine Eagle 48, Ione 32

Canby Tournament=

Benson 50, Westview 47

Canby 54, Lakeridge 36

Sheldon 57, Liberty 36

Cascade Tournament=

Phoenix 47, Cascade Christian 40

Century/Hillsboro Tournament=

Century 56, Hillsboro 36

Gresham 58, Sunset 52

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic=

Philomath 46, Palmer, Alaska 43

Crescent Valley Tournament=

Crescent Valley 57, Ashland 56

Willamette 60, Central 50

CS Lewis Invitational=

Arlington 43, C.S. Lewis 38

Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Parkrose 53, Kentlake, Wash. 49

Gillette Energy Classic=

Thunder Ridge, Idaho 61, Madison 49

Les Schwab Invitational=

Consolation Championship=

Skyview, Wash. 86, Grant 74

Consolation=

Central Catholic 60, West Linn 59

Columbia Christian 80, Barlow 78

South Salem 73, Southridge 58

Tigard 78, Churchill 60

Fifth Place=

Jesuit 63, Lake Oswego 57

Third Place=

Gonzaga Prep, Wash. 68, Jefferson PDX 59

Les Schwab Shootout=

Condon/Wheeler 74, Weston-McEwen 63

Prairie City 59, Enterprise 42

McKenzie 1A Hoops Classic=

Crosshill Christian 72, Elkton 38

North Douglas 31, McKenzie 28

Neah-Kah-Nie Tournament=

Siletz Valley 47, Astoria 44

Warrenton 45, Neah-Kah-Nie 35

North Valley Winter Blast=

Baker 70, Brookings-Harbor 52

North Valley 57, South Umpqua 47

Oakland Tournament=

Bandon 49, Myrtle Point 45

Oakland 40, Glide 22

Phoenix Nike Cactus Jam=

Oregon City 59, Conestoga, Pa. 44

Regis Holiday Tournament=

Regis 66, City Christian 59

Yoncalla 47, Pilot Rock 44

SCTC Holiday Tournament=

Blanchet Catholic 50, Molalla 42

Sisters Holiday Tournament=

Banks 47, Sisters 35

Cottage Grove 40, Estacada 27

Gladstone 54, Mazama 49

Marist 61, Henley 48

Valley Catholic 60, Stayton 49

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic=

Hidden Valley 56, St. Mary’s 50

Santiam Christian 44, Crater 40

Summit Holiday Tournament=

Grants Pass 58, Eatonville, Wash. 30

Milwaukie 50, Sammamish, Wash. 41

Seaside 49, Thurston 45

South Eugene 81, Madras 60

Timberline, Idaho 50, Bend 43

Surf N’ Slam=

Will Wood, Calif. 61, North Marion 43

Taft Kiwanis Holiday Tournament=

Central Linn 56, Waldport 42

La Pine 55, Harrisburg 53

Oakridge 55, Nestucca 43

Toledo 85, Taft 50

Tri County Christian Tournament=

Mission Vista, Calif. 49, Junction City 44

Vince Dulich Tournament=

Rainier 59, Elma, Wash. 29

Redmond 42, Tillamook 27

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amity 59, Catlin Gabel 35

Jefferson 65, Crow 38

Joseph 40, Country Christian 28

Kamehameha-Hawaii, Hawaii 55, Hidden Valley 31

North Bend 41, Elmira 29

Perrydale 50, East Linn Christian 31

Powder Valley 51, Union 27

Silverton 52, Springfield 47

St. Helens 51, South Albany 48

Tillamook 39, Jewell 22

Bouncin’ Cancer=

Ione 48, Pine Eagle 28

Nixyaawii 48, Echo 42

Century/Hillsboro Tournament=

Century 66, Hillsboro 51

Newberg 47, Sandy 40

Reynolds 46, Aloha 36

Crescent Valley Tournament=

Crescent Valley 59, Willamette 31

Crescent Valley Tournanment=

Ashland 58, North Eugene 41

Eastside College Prep Coaches vs. Cancer=

Sacred Heart Prep, Calif. 48, North Marion 36

Elite 8 Tournament=

Mountainside 59, Cleveland 44

Wilsonville 53, Gonzaga Prep, Wash. 45

Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Parkrose 37, Fort Vancouver, Wash. 34

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest=

Summit 55, South Eugene 51

Les Schwab Shootout=

Enterprise 37, Prairie City 24

Weston-McEwen 41, Condon/Wheeler 26

McKenzie 1A Hoops Classic=

Elkton 58, Alsea 41

North Douglas 31, McKenzie 28

Nike Interstate Shootout=

Inglemoor, Wash. 59, Oregon City 57

Jefferson PDX 58, Milwaukie 39

Lakeridge 57, Lake Oswego 35

Lincoln 51, Mountain View, Wash. 41

South Salem 54, Glencoe 35

St. Mary’s Academy 41, Grants Pass 34

West Albany 53, David Douglas 42

Westview 24, Sherwood 16

North Valley Winter Blast=

Baker 62, Brookings-Harbor 38

Oakland Tournament=

Myrtle Point 44, Bandon 39

Oakland 40, Glide 22

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest=

La Salle 81, Eatonville, Wash. 39

Parma Holiday Tournament=

Burns 56, Ridgevue, Idaho 32

PIL Holiday Classic=

Beaverton 68, Grant 50

McMinnville 45, Clackamas 38

Sheldon 57, McNary 46

Southridge 55, Benson 50

Tigard 50, Camas, Wash. 44

West Linn 60, Jesuit 51

Regis Holiday Tournament=

Regis 39, Sweet Home 31

SCTC Holiday Classic=

Salem Academy 49, Seaside 26

Stayton 37, Blanchet Catholic 30

Warrenton 51, Cottage Grove 46

Sisters Holiday Tournament=

Estacada 44, Crook County 35

Sisters Tournament=

Molalla 34, Sisters 29

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic=

Cascade Christian 52, St. Mary’s 39

Crater 60, Santiam Christian 24

Eagle Point 26, Phoenix 16

Klamath 54, Dayton 41

Summit Holiday Classic=

Forest Grove 54, Bend 48

Mountain View 45, Marist 41

Ridgeview 48, Roseburg 42

Summit Holiday Tournament=

Hockinson, Wash. 52, Pendleton 40

Madras 56, Thurston 54

Taft Kiwanis Holiday Tournament=

Central Linn 43, La Pine 38

Harrisburg 40, Waldport 24

Nestucca 44, Taft 26

Toledo 71, Oakridge 17

Vince Dulcich Tournament=

Centennial 43, Astoria 28

Gladstone 51, Redmond 42

Rainier 39, Hood River 34

West Coast Jamboree=

North Medford 68, Dougherty Valley, Calif. 38

South Medford 81, North-Torrance, Calif. 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Riverside vs. Columbia (White Salmon), Wash., ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly