AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 9, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 63, Davenport 45

Auburn 72, Todd Beamer 39

Bear Creek School 47, University Prep 39

Bellevue Christian 46, Charles Wright Academy 37

Bremerton 79, Klahowya 50

Brewster 72, Waterville/Mansfield 24

Burlington-Edison 73, Mount Baker 62

Central Valley 48, Lewis and Clark 43

Chiawana 74, Kennewick 63

Christian Faith 56, Shoreline Christian 52

Clarkston 58, Cheney 47

Clover Park 79, Evergreen (Seattle) 49

Columbia (Burbank) 57, Dayton 35

Concordia Christian 45, Evergreen Lutheran 31

Connell 69, River View 46

Coupeville 52, Granite Falls 43

Curtis 73, South Kitsap 66, 2OT

Darrington 49, Concrete 48

Decatur 63, Auburn Riverside 59

Deer Park 63, Springdale 10

Eastlake 64, Woodinville 60

Eastside Catholic 69, O’Dea 63, 2OT

Emerald Ridge 64, Graham-Kapowsin 54

Enumclaw 60, Thomas Jefferson 39

Ferndale 60, Blaine 40

Ferris 63, Shadle Park 44

Fife 66, Foster 64

Franklin 81, Chief Sealth 75

Freeman 60, Riverside 44

Garfield 62, Bainbridge 43

Genesis Preparatory Academy, Idaho 61, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 41

Gonzaga Prep 54, Rogers (Spokane) 26

Hermiston, Ore. 71, Walla Walla 57

Inglemoor 84, Newport-Bellevue 52

Ingraham 61, Ballard 46

Interlake 70, Sammamish 54

Issaquah 73, North Creek 63

Kamiakin 59, Pasco 48

Kelso 79, Evergreen (Vancouver) 74

Kennedy 80, Tahoma 54

Kentlake 61, Kent Meridian 22

Kentridge 65, Hazen 55

King’s 80, South Whidbey 54

Kingston 59, Olympic 48

La Center 95, Columbia (White Salmon) 48

La Salle 80, Highland 13

Lake Roosevelt 80, Manson 41

Lake Washington 63, Juanita 44

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 92, Colville 59

Lakeside (Seattle) 62, Nathan Hale 16

Lakewood 79, Sedro-Woolley 73

Life Christian Academy 63, Ilwaco 56

Lindbergh 51, Franklin Pierce 45

Lummi 63, Grace Academy 25

Lynden Christian 81, Bellingham 67

Mead 88, University 64

Mercer Island 51, Bellevue 32

Montesano 67, Forks 63

Mount Si 69, Bothell 34

Mountain View 50, Hudson’s Bay 44

Mt. Rainier 70, Kentwood 62

Mt. Spokane 63, North Central 59

Naselle 65, Firm Foundation 24

Newport 62, Medical Lake 44

North Kitsap 70, North Mason 45

Northwest Yeshiva 52, Puget Sound Adventist 51

Odessa 69, Wellpinit 44

Okanogan 74, Omak 62

Olympia 61, Rogers (Puyallup) 54

Orofino, Idaho 54, Colton 52

Orting 53, Tyee 51

Overlake School 59, Bush 37

Pateros 81, Soap Lake 46

Port Angeles 74, Sequim 29

Prairie 61, Fort Vancouver 39

Pullman 72, East Valley (Spokane) 47

Redmond 66, Skyline 58

Renton 78, Foss 71

River Ridge 71, Eatonville 49

Seattle Christian 48, Vashon Island 44

Seattle Prep 86, Cleveland 67

Selkirk 57, Northport 18

Seton Catholic 73, King’s Way Christian School 65

Skyview 79, Battle Ground 53

Southridge 61, Hanford 52

St. George’s 73, Liberty (Spangle) 63

Steilacoom 55, White River 43

Stevenson 83, Castle Rock 74

Sumner 71, Puyallup 65

Tacoma Baptist 59, Pope John Paul II 38

Tekoa/Rosalia 72, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 59

Tenino 47, Elma 26

Three Rivers Christian School 38, Columbia Adventist Academy 31

Tri-Cities Prep 54, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 48

Tulalip Heritage 81, Providence Classical Christian 17

Union 89, Heritage 55

Valley Christian 79, Columbia (Hunters) 42

W. F. West 79, Rochester 41

Walla Walla Academy 92, Liberty Christian 57

West Seattle 52, Blanchet 50

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cascade (Leavenworth) vs. Chelan, ppd.

Nixyaawii, Ore. vs. White Swan, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adna 55, Onalaska 46

Annie Wright 66, Cascade Christian 37

Arlington 56, Lynnwood 48

Auburn Mountainview 60, Federal Way 25

Bellevue Christian 46, Charles Wright Academy 37

Bremerton 45, Klahowya 37

Brewster 48, Waterville/Mansfield 45

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 48, Coupeville 28

Cedarcrest 47, Everett 44

Central Valley 72, Lewis and Clark 61

Chiawana 64, Kennewick 40

Chief Leschi 50, Pe Ell 34

Chimacum 45, Port Townsend 24

Clarkston 51, Cheney 41

Clover Park 37, Evergreen (Seattle) 23

College Place 47, Kiona-Benton 30

Columbia (Burbank) 56, Dayton 16

Columbia Adventist Academy 52, Three Rivers Christian School 28

Colville 36, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 26

Connell 49, River View 23

Curlew 66, Inchelium 56

Curtis 48, South Kitsap 27

Darrington 66, Concrete 35

Davenport 60, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 35

Deer Park 55, Springdale 12

East Valley (Spokane) 68, Pullman 34

Eatonville 58, River Ridge 18

Emerald Ridge 51, Graham-Kapowsin 38

Enumclaw 50, Thomas Jefferson 43

Ferndale 71, Blaine 43

Ferris 55, Shadle Park 40

Foster 50, Fife 45

Freeman 67, Riverside 33

Glacier Peak 59, Mariner 12

Gonzaga Prep 74, Rogers (Spokane) 20

Grace Academy 33, Lummi 27

Granger 52, Zillah 48

Granite Falls 53, South Whidbey 38

Hermiston, Ore. 41, Walla Walla 28

Hockinson 48, Ridgefield 44

Hudson’s Bay 59, Mountain View 33

Ilwaco 70, Life Christian Academy 10

Jackson 57, Mount Vernon 41

Kamiakin 59, Pasco 48

Kelso 67, Evergreen (Vancouver) 30

Kennedy 44, Tahoma 35

Kentlake 61, Kent Meridian 22

Kentridge 63, Hazen 38

Kentwood 66, Mt. Rainier 37

King’s 52, Sultan 19

Kingston 59, Olympic 48

La Conner 64, Orcas Island 50

La Salle 61, Highland 27

Lake Roosevelt 41, Manson 24

Lake Stevens 62, Kamiak 22

Liberty (Spangle) 53, St. George’s 38

Lindbergh 51, Franklin Pierce 45

Lynden Christian 68, Bellingham 24

Marysville-Getchell 35, Shorewood 29

Meadowdale 47, Oak Harbor 25

Medical Lake 54, Newport 24

Monroe 42, Cascade (Everett) 21

Montesano 63, Forks 27

Mountlake Terrace 46, Marysville-Pilchuck 31

Mt. Spokane 75, North Central 32

Muckleshoot Tribal School 40, Crosspoint Academy 7

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 59, Genesis Preparatory Academy, Idaho 40

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 60, Colville 33

Ocosta 74, Raymond 41

Orting 37, Tyee 20

Overlake School 54, Bush 35

Port Angeles 59, Sequim 50

Prairie 76, Fort Vancouver 12

Puget Sound Adventist 52, Northwest Yeshiva 35

R.A. Long 53, Columbia River 48

Rogers (Puyallup) 49, Olympia 31

Royal 62, Wahluke 16

Seattle Christian 48, Vashon Island 44

Sedro-Woolley 43, Lakewood 33

Selkirk 46, Northport 37

Shorecrest 74, Stanwood 52

Skyview 55, Battle Ground 25

Snohomish 54, Archbishop Murphy 46

Soap Lake 53, Pateros 48

South Bend 58, North Beach 18

Southridge 61, Hanford 52

St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 60, Tekoa/Rosalia 33

Sumner 71, Puyallup 65

Tacoma Baptist 60, Pope John Paul II 13

Todd Beamer 58, Auburn 37

Toledo 56, Kalama 31

Tri-Cities Prep 68, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 41

Tumwater 43, Centralia 29

Union 68, Heritage 48

University 69, Mead 53

University Prep 41, Bear Creek School 19

Valley Christian 64, Columbia (Hunters) 16

W. F. West 79, Rochester 41

Walla Walla Academy 67, Liberty Christian 59

Wellpinit 56, Odessa 46

White River 82, Steilacoom 36

Willapa Valley 68, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 30

Winlock 42, Morton/White Pass 29

Woodland 76, Mark Morris 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cascade (Leavenworth) vs. Chelan, ppd.

Nixyaawii, Ore. vs. White Swan, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly