AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

February 19, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 72, Chequamegon 53

Almond-Bancroft 64, Pacelli 32

Antigo 75, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 44

Bangor 73, Cashton 57

Benton 57, Lancaster 44

Berlin 68, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 65

Big Foot 68, Whitewater 65

Blair-Taylor 91, Gilmanton 46

Brillion 53, New Holstein 47

Brookwood 76, Hillsboro 70

Cameron 70, Grantsburg 58

Cassville 49, Seneca 46

Cedar Grove-Belgium 57, Two Rivers 37

Central Wisconsin Christian 61, Madison Country Day 43

Clear Lake 83, Solon Springs 43

Colby 81, Granton 23

Colfax 59, Northwood 46

Columbus Catholic 79, Neillsville 75

Crivitz 62, Coleman 50

De Pere 80, Green Bay Preble 76, OT

Dodgeville 61, Lancaster 57

Dominican 77, The Prairie School 68

East Troy 61, Turner 57

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 57, Cadott 25

Eau Claire Memorial 87, Rice Lake 70

Edgar 46, Stanley-Boyd 27

Edgerton 68, Clinton 22

Edgewood 48, Fort Atkinson 29

Elkhorn Area 67, Portage 47

Evansville 74, Brodhead 53

Florence 63, Elcho 38

Frederic 42, Clayton 39

Freedom 57, Clintonville 51

Gibraltar 56, Sevastopol 53

Gillett 71, Niagara 56

Gilman 69, Greenwood 33

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 60, Oconto 52

Green Bay West 68, Shawano Community 66

Gresham Community 66, Tri-County 54

Hilbert 49, Chilton 41

Homestead 74, Grafton 71

Hustisford 72, Valley Christian 29

Iola-Scandinavia 87, Winneconne 50

Iowa-Grant 59, Argyle 35

Ithaca 60, Weston 52

Janesville Parker 74, Badger State Baptist 55

Kaukauna 85, Fond du Lac 60

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 49, Catholic Central 46

Kimberly 72, Appleton West 61

La Crosse Central 96, Aquinas 43

Laconia 64, North Fond du Lac 56

Lake Country Lutheran 83, Living Word Lutheran 55

Lake Mills 77, Cambridge 59

Lincoln 44, Cochrane-Fountain City 33

Little Chute 82, Waupaca 47

Lodi 66, River Valley 60

Lomira 69, Horicon 61

Loyal 61, Owen-Withee 53

Luther 60, Arcadia 38

Madison West 71, Beloit Memorial 62

Marathon 66, Wausau West 51

Marinette 90, Luxemburg-Casco 77

Markesan 53, Fall River 43

Mauston 72, West Salem 68

McDonell Central 51, Fall Creek 41

McFarland 73, Jefferson 70

Melrose-Mindoro 68, Whitehall 63

Menomonie 71, Chippewa Falls 65

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 73, Milwaukee Pulaski 51

Milw. Washington 83, Milwaukee Riverside University 54

Milwaukee King 66, Milwaukee Hamilton 0

Mineral Point 57, Darlington 54

Mishicot 64, Random Lake 58

Mondovi 55, Elk Mound 51

Montello 61, Pardeeville 55

Mount Horeb 67, Beaver Dam 61

Necedah 67, New Lisbon 65

New Auburn 56, Cornell 32

New Glarus 94, Waterloo 62

Nicolet 84, Whitefish Bay 57

North Crawford 58, Belmont 43

Northland Pines 69, Tomahawk 56

Northwestern 74, Barron 46

Oconto Falls 57, Fox Valley Lutheran 56

Omro 58, Adams-Friendship 38

Oneida Nation 61, Wausaukee 45

Osseo-Fairchild 91, Augusta 72

Parkview 82, Brodhead 74

Peshtigo 61, Kewaunee 57

Phelps 79, White Lake 36

Pittsville 71, Eleva-Strum 66

Platteville 72, Richland Center 39

Plymouth 69, Campbellsport 29

Potosi 67, Pecatonica 36

Pulaski 70, Notre Dame 64

Randolph 81, Cambria-Friesland 69

Rio 85, Westfield Area 62

Roncalli 57, Howards Grove 37

Sauk Prairie 62, Waunakee 50

Shiocton 103, Weyauwega-Fremont 35

Shullsburg 50, River Ridge 27

Siren 87, Birchwood 69

Somerset 65, Baldwin-Woodville 57

Southern Door 92, Algoma 41

St. Croix Falls 43, Osceola 42

St. Marys Springs 66, Oakfield 53

Stockbridge 88, Saint Lawrence Seminary 46

Stratford 61, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 48

Tomah 59, Black River Falls 49

University Lake/Trinity 77, Madison Abundant Life 61

Watertown 52, Stoughton 48

Waupun 84, Ripon 48

Wauzeka-Steuben 63, De Soto 43

West Allis Central 79, West Allis Nathan Hale 64

West Bend East 68, Port Washington 55

West De Pere 60, Ashwaubenon 52

Westby 71, Prairie du Chien 65

Wild Rose 58, Port Edwards 53

Williams Bay 67, Delavan-Darien 52

Wilmot Union 77, Shoreland Lutheran 61

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 60, Mayville 44

Wisconsin Dells 83, Poynette 61

Wrightstown 52, Denmark 49

Xavier 83, New London 73

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bruce 67, Winter 45

Cudahy 49, Brookfield Academy 33

Grafton 57, Hartford Union 35

Laconia 59, Valders 47

Milwaukee King 83, Milwaukee Vincent 55

New Glarus 94, Waterloo 62

Prentice 74, Chequamegon 20

River Ridge 65, Boscobel 44

Saint Croix Central 44, Somerset 28

Shorewood 46, Milwaukee Lutheran 45

Sun Prairie 53, Verona Area 45

Wausaukee 41, Oneida Nation 38

West Bend West 59, Whitefish Bay 54

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/