AP NEWS
Related topics

NCAA Men’s Div. II Basketball Tournament Glance

March 11, 2019
All Times EDT
First Round
Friday, March 15
South Central
At Austin, Texas

Colorado School of Mines vs. Lubbock Christian, 6 p.m.

St. Edward’s vs. Angelo State, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 16
Atlantic Region
At Indiana, Pa.

Virginia State vs. Notre Dame (Ohio), TBA

West Liberty vs. East Stroudsburg, TBA

Mercyhurst vs. Fairmont State, TBA

Indiana (Pa.) vs. West Chester, TBA

Central Region
Maryville, Mo.

Washburn vs. Missouri Southern, 1 p.m.

Northern State vs. SE Oklahoma State, 3:30 p.m.

NW Missouri State vs. Minnesota State-Mankato, 7 p.m.

St. Cloud State vs. Southern Nazarene, 9:30 p.m.

East Region
At Manchester, N.H.

Saint Anselm vs. Molloy, 5 p.m.

Merrimack vs. Dominican (NY), TBA

Le Moyne vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, TBA

New Haven vs. Daemen, TBA

Midwest Region
At Romeoville, Ill.

Findlay vs. Drury, 1 p.m.

Bellarmine vs. Walsh, 3:30 p.m.

Lewis vs. Grand Valley State, 6 p.m.

Southern Indiana vs. Ashland, 8:30 p.m.

South Region
At Davie, Fla.

Lynn vs. Alabama-Huntsville, Noon

Florida Southern vs. Delta State, 2:30 p.m.

Nova Southeastern vs. Miles, 5 p.m.

Valdosta State vs. West Alabama, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast Region
At Charlotte, N.C.

Queens (NC) vs. Emmanuel (Ga.), TBA

Catawba vs. UNC Pembroke, TBA

Augusta vs. Francis Marion, TBA

SC-Aiken vs. Lenoir-Rhyne, TBA

South Central
At Canyon, Texas

West Texas A&M vs. New Mexico Highlands, 6 p.m.

Texas A&M-Commerce vs. Dallas Baptist, 8:30 p.m

West Region
At San Diego

Saint Martin’s vs. Concordia (Cal.), 3 p.m.

Seattle Pacific vs. Chaminade, 5:30 p.m.

UC San Diego vs. Cal Poly Pomona, 8 p.m.

Point Loma vs. Western Oregon, 10:30 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 16
South Central
At Austin, Texas

St. Edward’s-Angelo State winner vs. Colorado School of Mines-Lubbock Christian winner, TBA

Sunday, March 17
Atlantic Region
At Indiana, Pa.

West Liberty-East Stroudsburg winner vs. Virginia State-Notre Dame (Ohio) winner, TBA

Indiana (Pa.)-West Chester winner vs. Mercyhurst-Fairmont State winner, TBA

Central Region
Maryville, Mo.

Northern State-SE Oklahoma State winner vs. Washburn-Missouri Southern winner, 6 p.m.

NW Missouri State-Minnesota State-Mankato winner vs. St. Cloud State-Southern Nazarene winner, 8:30 p.m.

East Region
At Manchester, N.H.

Merrimack-Dominican (NY) winner vs. Le Moyne-St. Thomas Aquinas winner, TBA

Saint Anselm-Molloy winner vs. New Haven-Daemen winner, TBA

Midwest Region
At Romeoville, Ill.

Bellarmine-Walsh winner vs. Findlay-Drury winner, 6 p.m.

Lewis-Grand Valley State winner vs. Southern Indiana-Ashland winner, 8:30 p.m.

South Region
At Davie, Fla.

Florida Southern-Delta State winner vs. Lynn-Alabama-Huntsville winner, 5 p.m.

Nova Southeastern-Miles winner vs. Valdosta State-West Alabama winner, 7:30 p.m.

champ, 7 p.m.

Southeast Region
At Charlotte, N.C,

Queens (NC)-Emmanuel (Ga.) winner vs. Catawba-UNC Pembroke winner, TBA

Augusta-Francis Marion winner vs. SC-Aiken-Lenoir-Rhyne winner, TBA

South Central
At Canyon, Texas

West Texas A&M-New Mexico Highlands winner vs. Texas A&M-Commerce-Dallas Baptist winner, 8:30 p.m.

West Region
At San Diego

Seattle Pacific-Chaminade winner vs. Saint Martin’s-Concordia (Cal.) winner, 8 p.m.

Point Loma-Western Oregon winner vs. UC San Diego-Cal Poly Pomona winner, 10:30 p.m.

Regional Finals
Tuesday, March 19
Atlantic Region
At Indiana, Pa.

Indiana (Pa.)-West Chester-Mercyhurst-Fairmont State winner vs. West Liberty-East Stroudsburg-Virginia State-Notre Dame (Ohio) winner, TBA

Central Region
Maryville, Mo.

Northern State-SE Oklahoma State-Washburn-Missouri Southern winner vs. NW Missouri State-Minnesota State-Mankato-St. Cloud State-Southern Nazarene winner, 8 p.m.

East Region
At Manchester, N.H.

Merrimack-Dominican (NY)-Le Moyne-St. Thomas Aquinas winner, vs. Saint Anselm-Molloy-New Haven-Daemen winner, TBA

Midwest Region
At Romeoville, Ill.

Bellarmine-Walsh-Findlay-Drury winner vs. Lewis-Grand Valley State-Southern Indiana-Ashland winner, 8 p.m.

South Region
At Davie, Fla.

Florida Southern-Delta State-Lynn-Alabama-Huntsville winner vs. Nova Southeastern-Miles-Valdosta State-West Alabama winner, 7 p.m.

Southeast Region
At Charlotte, N.C,

Queens (NC)-Emmanuel (Ga.)-Catawba-UNC Pembroke winner vs. Augusta-Francis Marion-SC-Aiken-Lenoir-Rhyne winner, TBA

South Central
At Canyon, Texas

St. Edward’s-Angelo State-Colorado School of Mines-Lubbock Christian winner, vs. West Texas A&M-New Mexico Highlands-Texas A&M-Commerce-Dallas Baptist winner, 8:30 p.m.

West Region
At San Diego

Seattle Pacific-Chaminade-Saint Martin’s-Concordia (Cal.) winner vs. Point Loma-Western Oregon-UC San Diego-Cal Poly Pomona winner, 10:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
At Evansville, Ind.
Wednesday, March 27

Atlantic Region champion vs. Central Region champion, TBA

East Region champion vs. Midwest Region champion, TBA

South Region champion vs. Southeast Region champion, TBA

South Central champion vs. West Region champion, TBA

Semifinals
Thursday, March 28

Atlantic-Central winner vs. East-Midwest winner, TBA

South-Southeast Region winner vs. South Central-West winner, TBA

Championship
Saturday, March 30

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.