AP NEWS

Town of Chelmsford Scholarship Fund

September 30, 2018

Class of 2018

A Friend: Justin Kaminuma

Beverly Anne Gregorio Memorial: Padraig Slattery

Blake Funeral Home: Sebastian Ware

Carol A. French Memorial: Elizabeth Manning

Chelmsford Lions Club: Charlotte Adams

Chelmsford Rotary Club: Edward LaLumiere, Anna Mullane

CHS Class of 1995: Chelsea Cody

Digital Credit Union: Maya Dube

Donald R. Berman, MD/Chelmsford Pediatrics, LLC: Owen Busser

Dorothy Lerer Memorial: Katherine Holland

Dr. Henry Boroyan: Jayna Hawkes

Dr. Michael A. Gilchrist Memorial: Charlotte Adams, Devin Kenney,

Drum Hill Construction: Katherine Conley

Elaine Marsella Memorial: Emma Goldberg

Eugene & Marguerite Gilet: Melissa Contover

Gallant & Irvin, LLC: Katherine Holland

George N. Yerid, MD Memorial: Andrew Fottler

Gilet Family Memorial: Katherine Conley

James J. McKeown Memorial: Jamie Lynch

John R. Langworthy Memorial: Megan Soucy

Kathie Nisco Memorial: McKenzie Leahy

Keller Williams: Melissa Contover

Kerry J. Nickerson Memorial: Anna Mullane

Kronos, Inc.: Karen Ghobrial, Calvinnirak Him

Kydd Family: Lillian Cardonne

Lawrence L. Day Memorial of the Merrimack Valley Rotary Club: Kacey Corbett

Lowell Five Cent Savings: Marie Sarault

Lowell Sun Charities: Andrew Fottler

Lupoli Family: Kate McQuaide

Mark & Susan Dionne Family: Owen Busser

Melody Michopoulos Memorial: Jamie Lynch

Michael R. White Memorial: Kacey Corbett

Northern Bank & Trust: Maria Combs

Patricia L. Daron Memorial: Jamie Lynch

Paula D. Blagg Memorial: Siddhant Banerjee, Alyssa Lopez

Philip L. Currier Memorial: Padraig Slattery

Raymond L. Anstiss Memorial: Nathaniel Ware

Raymond N. Belanger Memorial: Elizabeth Moody

Reginald Furness Memorial: Lillian Cardonne

Rep. Bruce N. Freeman Memorial: Elizabeth Moody

Republic Services, Inc./Allied Waste: Shannon Curran

Richard W. Main Family: Anna Drake

Robin Mullin Memorial: Diti Patel

Steven P.L. Maloney Memorial: Megan Soucy

Stop & Shop: Anna Drake

Sunny Acres Nursing and Rehabilitation Center: Marina Boulos

TCSF Directors Award: Elizabeth Manning, Seyla Phan.

Thomas Welch Memorial: Chelsea Cody

Timothy Ring Memorial: Edward LaLumiere

Triangle Service Center: Diti Patel

Trinity EMS, Inc.: Amanda Tran

Utility Systems, Inc.: Christine Chen

Zouzas Family: Ashley Donohue

Past Graduate

Amparo & Damien Folch: Dahlia Popova

Anna Meinander/AFS Memorial: Jordan Hoffman

Chelmsford Friends of the Library: Megan Cox

Chelmsford Federation of Teachers: Megan Cox

Chelmsford Land Conservation Trust: Karen Keller

Chelmsford Police Patrolman’s Union: Laura Falardeau

Christopher Currie Memorial: Cameron Kaminsky

Clement & Elizabeth McCarthy Memorial: Julia Rabbito

Daniel Horgan Memorial: Laura Falardeau

Dolan Funeral Home: Dahlia Popova

Eastern Bank: Jacob Kaminsky

Enterprise Bank: Karen Keller

Gloria D. Masson Memorial: Michael McCarthy

Jeanne D’Arc Credit Union: Isabella Sierra

John W. Sargent Memorial: Cameron Kaminsky

Mercury Systems, Inc.: Jacob Kaminsky

Ralph Marte, Jr. Memorial: Samantha Nigro

Steve Jones Memorial: Isabella Sierra

Suzanne G. Hoehn Memorial: McKenzie LaLumiere

TCSF Director Award: Fiona Busser, Laura Falardeau, Jordan Hoffman, David Ibrahim, McKenzie LaLumiere, Michael McCarthy, Samantha Nigro, Julia Rabbito

AP RADIO
Update hourly