AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Iowa Track Results

May 18, 2018
Preliminaries
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A

1, Krayton Allen, Sumner-Fredrksbg, 12.82q, w:-2.9. 2, Kiersten Fisher, Southeast Valley, 12.93q, w:-2.9. 3, Cora Comer, AHSTW, 12.97q, w:-2.5. 4, Natalee Greenfield, Sioux Center, 13.08q, w:-0.6. 5, Anna Winterrowd, OA-BCIG, 13.10q, w:-0.6. 6, JoHannah McKibben, MVAOCOU, 13.15q, w:-2.5. 7, Morgan Funke, Beckman, 13.16q, w:-2.9. 8, Abby Petersen, KP-WC, 13.18q, w:-2.5. 9, Ashlyn Albrecht, Sheldon, 13.19, w:-2.5. 10, Erica Nikkel, Pella Christian, 13.21, w:-0.6. 10, Ivy Nolte, Aplntn-Parksbg, 13.21, w:-2.5. 12, Meagan Blomgren, Van Meter, 13.22, w:-2.9. 13, Jordyn Fredericks, OA-BCIG, 13.23, w:-2.9. 14, Jaedynn Evans, Regina, IC, 13.25, w:-2.5. 15, Mallory Badding, Kuemper Cath, 13.28, w:-2.5. 16, Ashley Miller, PCM, Monroe, 13.29, w:-2.9. 17, Alecca Gray, Northeast, GL, 13.37, w:-0.6. 18, Courtney Harle, Clarion-Goldfd-Dows, 13.47, w:-2.9. 19, Neveah Hildebrandt, Northeast, GL, 13.49, w:-0.6. 20, Beverly McKenna, W Central Valley, 13.51, w:-0.6. 21, Hannah Kruse, W Lyon, Inwood, 13.52, w:-0.6. 22, Carson Fisher, Panorama, 13.55, w:-2.5. 23, Ireland Pollock, Denver, 13.56, w:-0.6. 24, Kasey Pelzer, Pleasantville, 13.68, w:-2.9.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A

1, Jordyn Pester, MVAOCOU, 25.85q, w:-2.3. 2, Megan Carley, Treynor, 26.22q, w:-0.5. 3, Grace Proesch, North Cedar, 26.36q, w:-2.6. 4, Alysa Shirkey, Davis County, B, 26.41q, w:-2.6. 5, Megan Durbin, Greene County, 26.51q, w:-0.5. 6, Jessica Norman, MO Valley, 26.52q, w:-2.6. 7, Krayton Allen, Sumner-Fredrksbg, 26.60q, w:-2.3. 8, Meagan Blomgren, Van Meter, 26.64q, w:-0.5. 9, Kennedy Kramer, W Lyon, Inwood, 26.76, w:-2.3. 10, Kiersten Fisher, Southeast Valley, 26.77, w:-0.5. 11, Karley Larson, Underwood, 26.78, w:-2.3. 12, Ivy Nolte, Aplntn-Parksbg, 26.88, w:-0.5. 13, Mallory Badding, Kuemper Cath, 26.93, w:-2.3. 14, Mary Kate Bandstra, Pella Christian, 26.99, w:-0.5. 15, Allison Waterman, Denver, 27.11, w:-2.6. 16, Morgan Funke, Beckman, 27.11, w:-2.6. 17, Ashley Miller, PCM, Monroe, 27.15, w:-0.5. 18, Brianna Sleezer, Cherokee, Wash, 27.20, w:-0.5. 19, Emilee Heynen, Western Christ, 27.27, w:-2.3. 20, Lily Peterson, Alta/Aurelia, 27.31, w:-2.6. 21, Alecca Gray, Northeast, GL, 27.44, w:-2.3. 22, Bailey Anderson, Mount Ayr, 27.48, w:-2.6. 23, Helaina Hillyard, Mediapolis, 27.53, w:-2.6. 24, Riley Christoffer, Estherville-LC, 27.85, w:-2.3.

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A Preliminaries

1, Beckman (Brooke Lucas 12, Addie McDermott 11, Anika Brehm 12, Heather Boeckenstedt 11), 1:06.86q. 2, PCM, Monroe (Lexi Kuecker 10, Morgan Uhlenhopp 11, Margo Chipps 09, Megan Cowman 11), 1:08.33q. 3, North Cedar (Kelly Proesch 09, Darby Hawtrey 12, Tessa Fields 12, Andrea Wachendorf 10), 1:08.41q. 4, Panorama (Maggie Woodvine 10, Maddie Knapp 12, Shey Storesund 09, Morgan Johnk 11), 1:08.48q. 5, Sioux Center (Ellie Schley 11, Alyssa Mulder 11, Anna Mouw 12, Camryn Cleveringa 12), 1:08.99q. 6, Logan-Magnolia (Olivia Diggins 10, Alexis Fender 12, Mackenzie Cunard 12, Kylan Straight 12), 1:09.19q. 7, West Branch (Jaylen Votroubek 10, Sasha Koenig 09, Tatum Koenig 12, Kaiya Luneckas 10), 1:09.28q. 8, Shenandoah (Roxy Denton 10, Faith Dailey 12, Adrianna Holmes 12, Karmyn Pickens 12), 1:09.55q. 9, Forest City (Haley Lappe 12, Kelsey Koch 11, Morgan Hobbs 12, Melissa Wilson 10), 1:09.66. 10, Alta/Aurelia (Hannah Loring 10, Jessica Larson 09, Alicia Turnquist 12, Jessica Flaherty 11), 1:09.73. 11, Monticello (Kaylee Stephen 12, Maria Recker 12, Macy McDonough 12, Gabrielle Guilford 09), 1:09.76. 12, Mount Ayr (Keirston Klommhaus 11, Samantha Stewart 10, Jaycee Knight 10, Alyssa Johnson 12), 1:09.93. 13, Emmetsburg (Ali Laubenthal 11, Jenna Joyce 09, Brielle Madden 09, Hailey Foxhoven 10), 1:10.15. 14, Garner-Hay/Vent (Madeline Hinz 10, Mara Anderson 11, Rachel Hejlik 11, Jillian Heitland 12), 1:10.39. 15, Greene County (Melanie Doran 11, Sydney Schiltz 12, Izzy Bravard 10, Lillian Muir 09), 1:11.09. 16, Van Meter (Cari Walton 10, Aubrey Artzer 12, Jenna Schlueter 11, Natalie Barth 10), 1:11.21. 17, Tipton (Blake Ehler 11, Tiffany Schott 12, Liz Bierman 09, Ashlyn Curry 10), 1:12.12. 18, Centerville (Ysabella Berja 09, Abby White 09, Alyssa Anderson 10, Claire Mathews 09), 1:12.27. 19, E Marshall (McKaylie Coleman 12, Brittany Anderson 12, Ryleigh Thompson 12, Melinda Puumala 11), 1:12.63. 20, W Lyon, Inwood (Caitlyn Lapka 09, Korin Knobloch 09, Hayley Knoblock 09, Madison Hage 11), 1:13.59. --, Cascade (Brittany Koppes 12, Mae Felton 11, Julia Ludwig 09, Jordan Simon 10), DQ. --, Central Lee (Zoe Eschman 09, Hailey Tweedy 09, Abby Wellman 09, Wendolyn Hannum 12), DQ. --, S Hamilton (Emily Greenfield 10, Bridgit Schlafke 11, Rylee Woodall 11, Hailey Cavan 10), DQ. --, Underwood (Avery True 10, Logan Joens 10, Erica Rowe 10, Erin McMains 10), DQ.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A

1, Tanner Iske, West Liberty, 10.85q, w:1.6. 2, Gage Clay, AHSTW, 10.85q, w:0.5. 3, Noah Anderson, PCM, Monroe, 10.95q, w:1.5. 4, Blake Vermulm, Emmetsburg, 11.05q, w:1.5. 5, Preston VanWyk, PCM, Monroe, 11.24q, w:1.5. 6, D’Angelo Dampier, Woodward Acad, 11.26q, w:1.5. 7, Kelby Olson, Sumner-Fredrksbg, 11.30q, w:0.5. 8, Gage Hazen-Fabor, Williamsburg, 11.34q, w:1.6. 9, Hunter Tyree, Pleasantville, 11.34, w:0.5. 10, Drew Winke, Albia, 11.41, w:1.5. 11, Mason Cassady, I-35, Truro, 11.42, w:1.6. 12, Isaac Rohret, Okoboji, Milford, 11.50, w:1.6. 13, Terrhyn Jacoby, Mid-Prairie, W, 11.52, w:1.6. 14, Tyler Lode, Sheldon, 11.53, w:0.5. 15, Nick Allen, MO Valley, 11.56, w:0.5. 16, Jace Burrow, N Fayette Val, 11.61, w:1.6. 17, Cole VanBrocklin, Jesup, 11.62, w:1.5. 18, Parker Badding, Kuemper Cath, 11.62, w:0.5. 19, Kaleb Sleezer, Alta/Aurelia, 11.68, w:0.5. 20, Joe Kelly, West Liberty, 11.68, w:0.5. 21, Brock Jeambey, Louisa-Musc, 11.71, w:1.6. 22, Korbin Martin, AHSTW, 11.77, w:1.5. 23, Miles McCullough, North Cedar, 14.48, w:1.5.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A

1, Noah Anderson, PCM, Monroe, 21.66q, w:0.6. 2, Gage Clay, AHSTW, 21.97q, w:-0.5. 3, Tanner Iske, West Liberty, 22.24q, w:0.6. 4, Anthony Lowman, Van Meter, 22.55q, w:0.6. 5, Jagger Gourley, Mediapolis, 22.58q, w:-0.5. 6, Blake Vermulm, Emmetsburg, 22.73q, w:-0.5. 7, Kelby Olson, Sumner-Fredrksbg, 22.83q, w:0.6. 8, Preston VanWyk, PCM, Monroe, 22.90q, w:-3.1. 9, Drew Winke, Albia, 22.92, w:0.6. 10, Braden Jahn, Sioux Center, 22.95, w:-3.1. 11, Colby Kafer, Greene County, 22.98, w:0.6. 12, Cooper Dejean, OA-BCIG, 23.03, w:0.6. 13, Thomas Ragan, Pleasantville, 23.04, w:-0.5. 14, Beau Coberley, W Marshall, 23.08, w:0.6. 15, Mason Cassady, I-35, Truro, 23.08, w:-0.5. 16, Isaac Rohret, Okoboji, Milford, 23.10, w:-0.5. 17, Greg Hansen, North Cedar, 23.15, w:-0.5. 18, Gage Hazen-Fabor, Williamsburg, 23.18, w:-3.1. 19, Brennan Swafford, Mediapolis, 23.19, w:-3.1. 20, Tate Hookham, Union, LaPorte C, 23.39, w:-3.1. 21, Noah Treimer, Pella Christian, 23.43, w:-3.1. 22, Jayden Kies, Regina, IC, 23.53, w:-3.1. 23, Kade Chapman, N Fayette Val, 23.94, w:-3.1.

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A Preliminaries

1, Albia (Cade Crall 12, Pete Sarver 10, Drew Winke 11, Tyler Stringfellow 12), 59.10q. 2, Oelwein (Sayer Woodson 12, Cameren Sims 11, Nicholas Dittmer 10, Isaac Thornton 11), 59.13q. 3, West Liberty (Michael Hartman 12, Will Esmoil 10, Seth Feldman 11, Austin McMichael 10), 59.33q. 4, Kuemper Cath (Truman Haukap 10, Parker Badding 12, Miles Rupiper 12, Izak Baumhover 12), 59.91q. 5, W Lyon, Inwood (Noah Van’t Hof 12, Mitchell Rentschler 12, Stefan Van Beek 12, Logan Bruggeman 12), 1:00.01q. 6, Lake Mills (Alex Albert 12, Cael Boehmer 11, Tommy Kaktis 11, Grant Fjelstad 12), 1:00.33q. 7, Jesup (Garrett Wellman 12, Izak Krueger 10, Cade Nolan 11, Zach Mead 11), 1:00.51q. 8, Davis County, B (Simon Ball 11, Garl Norman 11, Draven DeKraai 11, Jaxson Sharp 11), 1:00.53q. 9, Colfax-Mingo (Trinity Schroeder 10, Reegan Van Dyke 12, Nick Barnes 12, Zarek Hill 11), 1:00.66. 10, OA-BCIG (Ryan Kolpin 12, Kolton Krajicek 11, Chase Devitt 12, Quintin Cranston 11), 1:01.05. 11, Tipton (Paden Zell 11, Davis Butler 11, Payten Elijah 09, Frank Bierman 10), 1:01.08. 12, Dike-NH (Grant Bixby 11, Ely Sohn 11, Seth Eden 11, Cade Fuller 11), 1:01.20. 13, Centerville (Jaxson Ocker 11, Tyson Belloma 12, Matthew McDonald 10, Trent McCann 10), 1:01.53. 14, Van Meter (Owen Jones 12, Anthony Lowman 12, Noah Hale 12, Sam Thompson 12), 1:01.59. 15, Manson NW Web (Brian Pearson 11, Ben Quade 11, Lucas Walsh 10, Blake Larsen 12), 1:01.84. 16, Sibley-Ocheyedan (Jack Carlson 10, Beau Jenness 09, Colvin Jenness 12, Trevin Wasmund 10), 1:01.93. 17, Cascade (Mitchell Gibbs 12, Brock Simon 12, John Supple 12, Logan Otting 11), 1:01.95. 18, Northeast, GL (Nate Bailey 12, Tristian Wilslef 12, Grant Rickertsen 10, Kaleb Schneider 12), 1:02.11. 19, Sheldon (Ben Jongewaard 12, Austin Kavanagh 12, Quinten Wynia 11, Jaden Kleinhesselink 12), 1:02.33. 20, Osage (Wesley Smith 11, Lucas Schwamman 12, Thurston Taets 12, Gage Belz 10), 1:03.17. 21, Alta/Aurelia (Jaden Henrichs 12, Chandler Damewood 11, Levi Sleezer 09, Nick Gaes 11), 1:03.96. 22, ACGC (Cole Boyer 12, Gabe Rowley 11, Caden Wardyn 12, Grady Laabs 12), 1:08.00. --, South Cent Cal (Mason Merkley 11, Hunter Muhlbauer 12, Keagen Meyer 10, Josh Van Hulzen 11), DQ. --, Treynor (Jack Tiarks 10, Kyle Christensen 11, Sid Schaaf 09, Jake Fisher 10), DQ.

Finals
AP RADIO
Update hourly