AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

November 28, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL

Adair Co. 70, Cumberland Co. 61

Allen Co.-Scottsville 71, South Warren 61

Beechwood 85, Boone Co. 58

Betsy Layne 72, Jenkins 40

Bishop Brossart 77, Villa Madonna 38

Bracken Co. 77, Nicholas Co. 53

Breckinridge Co. 75, Edmonson Co. 47

Burgin 73, Danville Christian 31

Carlisle Co. 86, St. Mary 68

Central Hardin 78, Nelson Co. 47

Clarksville Academy, Tenn. 63, Todd Co. Central 43

Cooper 75, St. Henry 60

East Jessamine 61, Lex. Sayre 52

Elliott Co. 96, Paintsville 93

Floyd Central 60, Magoffin Co. 42

Fulton City 34, Community Christian (Paducah) 33

George Rogers Clark 98, Bath Co. 55

Glasgow 79, Butler Co. 41

Grant Co. 70, Ryle 60

Green Co. 56, Barren Co. 45

Hart Co. 61, Bethlehem 38

Hopkins Co. Central 63, McLean Co. 62

Jackson City 84, Lee Co. 41

Jackson Co. 51, Estill Co. 46

Knox Central 77, Pineville 49

Lake County, Tenn. 65, Hickman Co. 29

Lewis Co. 73, Ashland Blazer 71

Lex. Christian 67, Cordia 50

Lex. Henry Clay 77, Frederick Douglass 59

Lex. Lafayette 52, Lincoln Co. 37

Lou. Butler 63, Lou. Valley 61

Lou. Christian Academy 53, Lou. Atherton 52

Lou. DuPont Manual 63, Lou. Eastern 58

Lou. Fairdale 76, Lou. Western 64

Lou. Portland Christian 88, Frankfort Christian 60

Lou. Trinity 75, Bullitt East 55

Lou. Waggener 79, Lou. Central 62

Lynn Camp 61, Jellico, Tenn. 47

Lyon Co. 77, Caldwell Co. 66

Madison Central 74, Madison Southern 38

Madisonville-North Hopkins 70, Daviess Co. 64

Marion Co. 85, Bardstown 68

McCracken County 84, Livingston Central 49

Muhlenberg County 53, Marshall Co. 48

North Bullitt 65, Shelby Co. 61

North Oldham 66, Lou. Iroquois 56

Ohio Co. 63, Meade Co. 56

Oldham County 67, North Hardin 55

Paducah Tilghman 80, Hopkinsville 65

Pike Co. Central 54, Prestonsburg 47

Robertson County 79, Augusta 41

Scott Co. 96, South Laurel 65

Somerset 60, Russell Co. 47

Spencer Co. 81, Lou. Ky. Country Day 62

Taylor Co. 82, Washington Co. 74

Trigg Co. 63, Dawson Springs 55

Warren East 71, Metcalfe Co. 56

Webster Co. 75, Crittenden Co. 36

Whitley Co. 81, Oneida, Tenn. 70

Wolfe Co. 94, Oneida Baptist 87

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Franklin Co. vs. Paris, ccd.

Bourbon Co. vs. Fleming Co., ccd.

Williamstown vs. Dayton, ccd.

Calvary Christian vs. Pendleton Co., ccd.

Rockcastle Co. vs. McCreary Central, ccd.

Woodford Co. vs. Simon Kenton, ccd.

Sheldon Clark vs. Knott Co. Central, ccd.

Carroll Co. vs. Lloyd Memorial, ccd.

Piarist vs. East Ridge, ppd. to Dec 10.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Adair Co. 65, Cumberland Co. 52

Anderson Co. 75, Woodford Co. 24

Barren Co. 67, Green Co. 33

Belfry 61, Prestonsburg 46

Bethlehem 59, Hart Co. 23

Boone Co. 69, Holmes 50

Breckinridge Co. 61, Edmonson Co. 36

Bullitt East 59, Lou. Presentation 10

Calvary Christian 24, Cin. Immaculate Conception, Ohio 12

Carlisle Co. 55, St. Mary 41

Central Hardin 73, Nelson Co. 33

Christian Fellowship 56, Carroll Academy, Tenn. 18

Clarksville Academy, Tenn. 53, Todd Co. Central 30

Conner 78, Newport Central Catholic 33

Estill Co. 69, Model 36

Gallatin Co. 70, Eminence 54

Glasgow 60, Somerset 57, 2OT

Hickman Co. 50, Lake County, Tenn. 23

Hopkins Co. Central 57, University Heights 45

Hopkinsville 60, Calloway Co. 41

Jackson Co. 64, Barbourville 45

Lex. Lafayette 61, Lex. Tates Creek 34

Lloyd Memorial 53, Bellevue 47

Lou. Ballard 73, Lou. Atherton 17

Lou. Central 66, Lou. Waggener 7

Lou. Eastern 63, Lou. DuPont Manual 54

Lou. Fairdale 49, Lou. Western 29

Lou. Fern Creek 63, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 55

Lou. Iroquois 60, Lou. Portland Christian 30

Lou. Moore 70, Lou. Jeffersontown 38

Lou. Seneca 57, Lou. Brown 51

Lou. Southern 47, Lou. Doss 36

Lyon Co. 48, Caldwell Co. 40

Madisonville-North Hopkins 59, Union Co. 42

Magoffin Co. 77, Pikeville 48

Marion Co. 56, Bardstown 48

McCracken County 61, Livingston Central 22

Metcalfe Co. 63, Warren East 56

Muhlenberg County 63, Christian Co. 53

Notre Dame 49, Lou. Assumption 44

Ohio Co. 63, Russellville 54

Oldham County 58, Lou. Valley 21

Oneida, Tenn. 61, Whitley Co. 43

Owensboro 60, Meade Co. 58

Paducah Tilghman 62, Trigg Co. 59

Paintsville 62, Betsy Layne 0

Pineville 54, Oneida Baptist 31

Rose Hill Christian 60, Portsmouth Sciotoville, Ohio 28

Ryle 74, Ursuline Academy, Ohio 43

South Warren 52, Allen Co.-Scottsville 42

Taylor Co. 48, Washington Co. 22

Thomas Nelson 56, Bullitt Central 41

Wayne Co. 57, North Laurel 55

Webster Co. 52, Bowling Green 44

Whitefield Academy 65, Lou. Collegiate 42

Whitesville Trinity 65, Frederick Fraize 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Piarist vs. East Ridge, ppd. to Dec 10.

Harlan Co. vs. Perry Co. Central, ccd.

Scott vs. Highlands, ccd.

Clinton Co. vs. Garrard Co., ppd. to Jan 19.

AP RADIO
Update hourly